2020 Edition

Events program

A key exhibition / 13 - November 22
Twelve satellite exhibitions / November 02 - December 05
An Instagram public price / 01 - 31 October
Meetings and debates on new photographic practices / November 28

Menil 8 Gallery

3 nov - 16 nov à 18h

Opening on November 03 from 17 p.m. to 21 p.m.

Nicolas Descottes / Mana Kikuta /
Marie Lelouche / Timothée Schelstraete

GALLERY MENIL8,
8 Rue Boyer, 75020 Paris

EKO SATO GALLERY

04 nov - 18 nov

Opening on November 04 from 17 p.m. to 21 p.m.

Fred Atlan / Doriane Souilhol / Andréa Vamos

EKO SATO,
57 rue des Cascades, 75020 Paris

Mental comfort

03 nov - 17 nov

Opening on November 05 from 17 p.m. to 21 p.m.

Julie Navarro / Ikuhisa Sawada

MENTAL COMFORT,
41, rue Saint Blaise 75020 Paris

Platform

6 nov - 22 nov

Opening on O6 November from 17 p.m. to 21 p.m.

Julie Chovin / Paul Créange / Jonathan Monaghan

PLATFORM,
73, rue des Haies 75020 Paris

Gallery Last Days

07 nov - 22 nov

Opening on November 07 from 17 p.m. to 21 p.m.

Guillaume Amat / Gaëlle Foray / Ivan Murit

LAST DAYS GALLERY,
5 Street Saint-Blaise, 75020 Paris

East gallery

12 nov - 22 nov

Opening on November 12 from 17 p.m. to 21 p.m.

Hideyuki Ishibashi / Stéfane Perraud / Stéphanie Roland / Filipe Vilas-Boas

IS GALLERY,
76 rue Saint-Maur, 75011 Paris

Basfroi Workshop / Lighthouse Exhibition

13 nov - 22 nov

Opening on November 13 from 17 p.m. to 21 p.m.

Xavier Bauer / Grégory Chatonsky / Antje Feger & Benjamin Stumpf / Clemens Gritl / Beate Gütschow / Claudia Larcher / Maxime Matthys / Achim Mohné / Richard Mosse / Hito Steyerl / Thierry Urbain / Emmanuel Van Der Auwera

BASFROI WORKSHOP,
23, rue Basfroi, 75011 Paris

JULIO - ARTIST RUN SPACE

14 nov - 05 dec

Opening on November 14 from 17 p.m. to 21 p.m.

Camille Benarab-Lopez / Mathieu Zurcher

JULIO - ARTIST RUN SPACE,
13 rue Juillet 75020 Paris

Floreal Belleville

16 nov - 30 nov

Opening on November 19 from 17 p.m. to 21 p.m.

Zoé Aubry / Bérénice Lefebvre / Camille Lévêque / Farah Khelil

FLORÉAL BELLEVILLE,
43, rue des Couronnes, 75020 Paris, France

Oblique Cloud Gallery

18 nov - 29 nov

Opening on November 18 from 17 p.m. to 21 p.m.

Liliana Farber / Lilly Lulay

OBLIQUE CLOUD,
19 rue de la Mare, 75020 Paris

Damien Caccia, Larme n ° 46, print on glue 2cm x 2cm, 2020.

AAB Gallery

19 nov - 29 nov

Opening on November 20 from 17 p.m. to 21 p.m.

Damien Caccia / Lucas Leffler

AAB GALLERY,
1, Francis Picabia Street, 75020 Paris

IESA

Saturday, November 28

Meetings and debates
13H to 17H30

On Saturday November 28, 2020 from 13 p.m. to 17 p.m., the Tangible Image Biennale is organizing an afternoon of meetings and discussions at IESA around new photographic practices, presenting the work of two artists presented in the flagship exhibition of the Biennale, as well as speakers specializing in photography, contemporary art and digital art from ADAGP and SAIF who will answer questions relating to the rights of artists and their representation….