2021 Edition

Events program

A key exhibition / 12 - 21 November
Ten satellite exhibitions / 04 November - 05 December
An Instagram public price / 01 - 31 October
Meetings and debates on new photographic practices / November 27

Mental comfort

04 nov - 17 nov

Opening on November 04 from 18 p.m. to 22 p.m.

Julie Navarro / Ikuhisa Sawada

MENTAL COMFORT,
41, rue Saint Blaise 75020 Paris

Platform

05 nov - 21 nov

Opening on November 05 from 18 p.m. to 22 p.m.

Julie Chovin / Paul Créange / Jonathan Monaghan

PLATFORM,
73, rue des Haies 75020 Paris

Gallery Last Days

06 nov - 14 nov

Opening on November 06 from 18 p.m. to 22 p.m.

Guillaume Amat / Gaëlle Foray / Ivan Murit

LAST DAYS GALLERY,
5 Street Saint-Blaise, 75020 Paris

Marie Lelouche, Series: "you have a new memory", UV printing, aluminum, pins, smartphones, dedicated application, variable stool, 2019. Gilles Ribero © ADAGP

The White Room

10 nov - 21 nov

Opening on November 10 from 18 p.m. to 22 p.m.

Nicolas Descottes / Mana Kikuta / Marie Lelouche

THE WHITE PIECE,
4 Rue des Chaufourniers, 75019 Paris

East gallery

11 nov - 21 nov

Opening on November 11 from 18 p.m. to 22 p.m.

Hideyuki Ishibashi / Stéfane Perraud / Stéphanie Roland / Filipe Vilas-Boas

IS GALLERY,
76 rue Saint-Maur, 75011 Paris

Basfroi Workshop / Lighthouse Exhibition

12 nov - 21 nov

Opening on November 12 from 18 p.m. to 22 p.m.

Xavier Bauer / Grégory Chatonsky / Antje Feger & Benjamin Stumpf / Clemens Gritl / Beate Gütschow / Claudia Larcher / Maxime Matthys / Achim Mohné / Richard Mosse / Hito Steyerl / Thierry Urbain / Emmanuel Van Der Auwera

BASFROI WORKSHOP,
23, rue Basfroi, 75011 Paris

EKO SATO GALLERY

13 nov - 27 nov

Opening on November 13 from 18 p.m. to 22 p.m.

Fred Atlan / Doriane Souilhol / Andréa Vamos

EKO SATO,
57 rue des Cascades, 75020 Paris

JULIO - ARTIST RUN SPACE

13 Nov - 05 Dec

Opening on November 13 from 18 p.m. to 22 p.m.

Camille Benarab-Lopez / Mathieu Zurcher

JULIO - ARTIST RUN SPACE,
13 rue Juillet 75020 Paris

Damien Caccia, Larme n ° 46, print on glue 2cm x 2cm, 2020.

Menil 8 Gallery

16 nov - 29 nov

Opening on November 16 from 18 p.m. to 22 p.m.

Damien Caccia / Farah Khelil /
Lucas Leffler / Timothée Schelstraete

GALLERY MENIL8,
8 Rue Boyer, 75020 Paris

Floreal Belleville

17 nov - 30 nov

Opening on November 17 from 18 p.m. to 22 p.m.

Zoé Aubry / Bérénice Lefebvre / Camille Lévêque

FLORÉAL BELLEVILLE,
43, rue des Couronnes, 75020 Paris, France

Oblique Cloud Gallery

18 nov - 30 nov

Opening on November 18 from 18 p.m. to 22 p.m.

Liliana Farber / Lilly Lulay

OBLIQUE CLOUD,
19 rue de la Mare, 75020 Paris

IESA

Saturday, November 27

Meetings and debates
14H to 17H00

On Saturday November 27, 2021 from 14 p.m. to 17 p.m., the Tangible Image Biennial is organizing an afternoon of meetings and discussions at IESA around new photographic practices with speakers specializing in photography, contemporary art and digital art , ADAGP and SAIF who will answer questions concerning the rights of artists and their representation….